Oscars: The Complete List of Winners and Nominees (Updating Live)

Read on: TheWrapTheWrap

There are relatively few surprises so far on tonight’s Oscar telecast, as expected frontrunners Sam Rockwell (“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”) and Allison Janney (“I, Tonya”) won in the supporting acting categories.

The nominees for Best Picture tonight are “Call Me by Your Name,” “Darkest Hour,” “Dunkirk,” “Get Out,” “Lady Bird,” “Phantom Thread,” “The Post,” “The Shape of Water” and “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri.

Check out all of Sunday’s nominees below. TheWrap is updating this list with the actual 2018 Academy Awards winners in real-time. (Winners will be bolded with an asterisk.)

Best Supporting Actor
Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”
Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” *WINNER

Makeup and Hairstyling
“Darkest Hour” *WINNER

“Victoria and Abdul”
“Wonder”

Costume Design
“Beauty and the Beast”
“Darkest Hour”
“Phantom Thread” *WINNER
“The Shape of Water”
“Victoria and Abdul”

Best Documentary Feature
“Faces Places”
“Icarus” *WINNER
“Last Men in Aleppo”
“Abacus: Small Enough to Jail”
“Strong Island”

Sound Editing
“Baby Driver”
“Blade Runner 2049
“Dunkirk” *WINNER
“The Shape of Water”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

Achievement in Sound Mixing
“Baby Driver”
“Blade Runner 2049” *WINNER
“Dunkirk”
“The Shape of Water”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

Production Design
“Beauty and the Beast”
“Blade Runner 2049”
“Darkest Hour”
“Dunkirk”
“The Shape of Water” *WINNER

Foreign Language
“A Fantastic Woman,” Chile *WINNER
“The Insult,” Lebanon
“Loveless,” Russia
“On Body and Soul,” Hungary
“The Square,” Sweden

Best Supporting Actress
Mary J Blige, “Mudbound”
Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” *WINNER
Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread”
Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”

Best Animated Short Film
“Dear Basketball”
*WINNER
“Garden Party”
“Negative Space”
“Lou”
“Revolting Rhymes”

Best Animated Feature Film
“The Boss Baby”
“The Breadwinner”
“Coco” *WINNER
“Ferdinand”
“Loving, Vincent”

Achievement in Visual Effects
“Blade Runner 2049” *WINNER

“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2”
“Kong: Skull Island”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
“War for the Planet of the Apes”

Film Editing
“Baby Driver”
“Dunkirk” *WINNER
“I, Tonya”
“The Shape of Water”
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Best Documentary Short Subject
“Edith + Eddie”
“Heroin(e)”
“Knife Skills”
“Traffic Stop”
“Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405” *WINNER

Best Live Action Short
“The Eleven O’Clock”
“My Nephew Emmett”
“The Silent Child” *WINNER
“Watu Wote: All of Us”
“Dekalb Elementary”

Best Adaptated Screenplay
“Call Me by Your Name”
*WINNER
“The Disaster Artist”
“Logan”
“Molly’s Game”
“Mudbound”

Best Original Screenplay
“The Big Sick”
“Get Out” *WINNER
“Lady Bird”
“The Shape of Water”
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Cinematography
“Blade Runner 2049” *WINNER

“Darkest Hour”
“Mudbound”
“Dunkirk”
“The Shape of Water”

Original Score
“Dunkirk”
“Phantom Thread”
“The Shape of Water”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Original Song
“Mighty River,” “Mudbound”
“Mystery of Love,” “Call Me by Your Name”
“Remember Me,” “Coco”
“Stand Up for Something,” “Marshall”
“This Is Me,” “The Greatest Showman”

Best Director
“Dunkirk,” Christopher Nolan
“Get Out,” Jordan Peele
“Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig
“Phantom Thread,” Paul Thomas Anderson
“The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro

Best Actor
Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”
Daniel Day Lewis, “Phantom Thread”
Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”
Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”
Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

Best Actress
Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”
Meryl Streep, “The Post”

Best Picture
“Call Me by Your Name”
“Darkest Hour”
“Dunkirk”
“Get Out”
“Lady Bird”
“Phantom Thread”
“The Post”
“The Shape of Water”
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Related stories from TheWrap:

The Timely Accessory I'm Wearing to This Year's Oscars (Guest Blog)

Oscars Will Acknowledge Time's Up Movement With Official 'Moment' on Sunday

Jennifer Lawrence Hedges on Talking to Ryan Seacrest at the Oscars: 'I Can't Imagine Him Being Sexual'